Alumni


The Bradford Rattlers Jr. A Hockey Club is committed to providing a program that is focused on player development and exposure to scouts and recruiters at all higher levels of the game. These include Major Junior and Professional hockey, but with a primary focus on the college level.

The following is year by year documentation of those athletes that have progressed to higher levels of the game as a result of the development and experiance in the Bradford Rattler's system:


2014-2015

Elmar Trautmann - Grizzly Adams Wolfsburg (DEL Germany) &
Germany U20 World Junior Championships (IIHF)
Brandon Scott - Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
Joe Kotlarczyk - Finlandia Univ. Lions (NCAA D3)
Scott Nicolich - Framingham State (NCAA D3)
Mikko Lindbom - Pingviinit (Suomi-sarja Finland)
Cody Popovich - Univ. of Toledo (ACHA DII)
Kenneth Lindell - Hanbvikens SK (Sweden Div.2 Pro)
Peter Kumlin - Hallstahammars HK (Sweden Div.2 Pro)
Robin Andersson - Partille HK (Sweden Div.3 Pro)
Sebastian Karlsson-Hoglund - SK Iron (Sweden Div.3 Pro)
Oscar Lande - Flemingsberg IK (Sweden Div.3 Pro)
Marcus Odbratt - Hovas HC (Sweden Div.3 Pro)
Erik Sandgren - IF Lejonet (Sweden Div.3 Pro)


2013-2014

Dustin Jesseau - Evansville Icemen (ECHL)
Illes Gallo
- Ferencvaros TC (Hungary MOL Pro)
Aaron Scott
- Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
Cameron Anderson - Worcester State College (NCAA DIII)
Linus Kleman - New England College (NCAA DIII)
Cody Popovich - Univ. of Toledo (ACHA)
Dino Gombar - Lippe-Hockey-Hamm (Germany3 Pro)
Dominic Nyffeler
- Thurgau (Switzerland NLB Pro)
Joakim Lovgren - Vannas HC (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Tyler Teglia - Daniel Webster College (ACHA)
Olle Vennstrom - Ringerike IHK (Norway2 Pro)


2012-2013

Andreas Norrby– Laurentian University (CIS)
Nicolas Thommen
- Laurentian University (CIS)

Brandon Scott
- Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
Jonathan Loparco
- Westfield State University (NCAA DIII)
Tim Philley - Morrisville State College (NCAA DIII)
Alfred Metz - IFK Tumba (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Daniel Ahre - Tierps HF (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Oliver Gustafsson - Kovlands IF (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Ville Virtanen - IFK Tumba (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Aki Virtanen - IFK Tumba (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Marcus Bergman - IFK Tumba (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Andreas Gurfeldt - IFK Tumba (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Alexander Jonsson - Njurunda SK (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Sebastian Forslund - Sollentuna HC (Sweden Division 2 Pro)
Lukas Sundberg - Spanga HC (Sweden Division 2 Pro)
Viliam Knap - HC Presov (Slovakia2 Pro)
Michael Alexander - Sheffield Spartans (England NIHL Pro)
Stefan Bacher
- Lippe-Hockey-Hamm (German3 Pro)
Myles Neuneker
- Flordia Gulf Coast University (ACHA II)
Phillip Haywood - Kent State University (ACHA)


2011-2012

Travis White – New England College (NCAA DIII)
Jonatan Nilsson
- New England College (NCAA DIII)
Viktor Ahlund
- Kristianstads IK (Sweden Division 1 Pro) & Tyringe SOSS (Division 2 Sweden Pro)
Stefan Carlsson
– Hammaro HC (Division 2 Sweden Pro)
Anton Ygnwe - Osby IK (Division 2 Sweden Pro)
Louis Malliard – Basel EHC(NLB Switzerland Pro)
Ugo Jaffeux
– Bordeaux (France2 Pro)
Axel Myrenfors
- Nacka HC (Division 1 Sweden Pro)
Alex Jonsson
- Njurunda SK (Division 1 Sweden Pro)
Alexander Bangert
- Fass Berlin (Germany3 Pro)


2010-2011

Matus Matis – Chicoutimi Sagueneens (QMJHL), Team Slovakia WJC-20, HC Koise (Slovakia Pro)
Pierre Mathez
- Visp (NLB Switzerland Pro), Sierre (NLB) & Red Ice (NLB)
Rudolfs Prusis – Team Latvia WJC-20, HK Riga (MHL Russia) & HK Riga (Latvia Pro)
Andreas Persson
– Surahammar IF(Division 1 Sweden Pro)
Jonathan Landgren
– Vallentuna BK  (Division 1 Sweden Pro)
David Vallin – Syrianska/ Armeniska HC  (Division 2 Sweden Pro)
Toms Taurins – Team Latvia WJC-U20 & Prizma Riga (Latvia D1 Pro)
Chris Eaden – New Zealand World Championship Team
Tamas Odry – Ujpesti TE (Hungary Div 1 Pro) & Hungary World Junior Championship U20 & U18


2009-2010

Artem Podshendyalov – Fort Wayne Komets (CHL), Elmira Jackals (ECHL), Spartak Moskva (KHL), Yermak Angarsk (VHL Russia Pro)
Serafino Centrella – College of New Jersey (ACHA DII)
Martin Bjork – Sollentuna HC (Sweden Division 2 Pro)
Victor Brottman – Vasby Hockey (Sweden Division 2 Pro)
Pavel Yegorov – Sokol Novocheboksarsk (Russia3 Pro)
Pytor Kabanov – HK Astana (Kazakhstan Pro)
Anders Johnsson – FASS Berlin  (Germany3 Pro)
Jesper Delfs – EHC Timmendorfer Strand (Germany3 Pro)


2008-2009

Daniel Semyan – Drafted Rd.7 #174 Overall by Barys Astana in the KHL Entry Draft & Khimik Voskresensk (MHL Russia)
Spencer Bacon
– Mercyhurst University (NCAA DI)
Aaron Scott – Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
Brad Schuler – Skidmore College (NCAA DIII)
Mack Swartz – Salve Regina University (NCAA DIII)
Nicholas Chandler – New England College (NCAA DIII) & Lindenwood University (ACHA)
Geoff Shewmake – New England College (NCAA DIII) & University of Wisconsin-River Falls (NCAA DIII)
Erik Olsson – Hobart College (NCAA DIII)
Ryan Roeming – Concordia University (NCAA DIII)
Carter Warren - Becker College (NCAA DIII)
Eric Cook - Suffolk University (NCAA DIII)
Viliam Knap – Slovakia IIHF U17 World Junior Team & HC46 Bardejov (Slovakia2 Pro)
Jacob Lokatt – Balsta (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Samuel Odell – Balsta (Sweden Division 1 Pro)
Carl Ostland – Lidingo (Sweden Division 2 Pro)
Christopher Tumba – Norrtalje (Sweden Division 2 Pro)
Yevgeni Rodionov – Burevestnik Ekaterinburg (Russia3 Pro)
Denis Boblenkov – HC Sumperk (Czech2 Pro)
Adam Palm – Alpena Ice Diggers (NAHL)
Brad Ritter – West Michigan Blizzard (AAHL)


2007-2008

Nemanja Jankovic – Captain of Finlandia University (NCAA DIII) & Team Serbia World Championships (Team Goal & Points Leader)
Soichiro Omi – Utica College (NCAA DIII)
Michael Will – Morrisville State College (NCAA DIII) & Braehead Clan (England EIHL Pro)
Markus Patala – Disko U20 (Finland Jr. A DI) & Diska (Finland2 Pro)
Noe Gersanios – Strasourg (France DI Pro) & France WJC-U18 Team
David Malicek – Zuchwil (Switzerland3 Pro)
Andreas Gotz – Team Switzerland World Junior U18 Championship & Winterthur (Switzerland3 Pro)


2006-2007

Karl Linden – Elmira College (NCAA DIII), Quad City Mallards (CHL), Evansville Icemen (CHL), Arizona Icedogs (CHL) & Arlanda (Division 1 Sweden Pro)
Will Scott – Elmira College (NCAA DIII) & Morrisville State College (NCAA DIII)
Sebastian Gulder – Elmira College (NCAA DIII)
Jiri Zeman – Northland College (NCAA DIII)
Dimitri Sentsov – Marian University (NCAA DIII)
Christian Reber – Langenthal (Switzerland NLB Pro)
Pascal Zurcher – Thun (Switzerland3 Pro)